Friday, October 31, 2008

♥Mandarin...

Just finished my mandarin final paper..It was quite easy *show off
hehe.. now i'm here surfing the net and telling u what i've been through since the last time I'm here.. *that wud be...last nite.. Ehe..
Well.. Last nite... While I was trying to study la kunun..Damn..I've been in another argument with him..Budu ow a.. napa blik² gadu ja ni..
Well..I guess it was my mistake.. biar ja la.. I won't let that feeling keep bothering me during my exam.. I dun wanna be like last sem..*thank god sa x sngkut pa² paper last sem

Hm..tkr topic..
Sa buring..tmorrow got BEL paper *English
But I'm here not studying instead turning my english grammar upside down and rojak.. hehe..Stupid
Ber la.. sa ttap kiut jg.. Wah!! Prasan..

Then again.. Sa buring.....
tggu la nex week.. start sda paper susah².. * neh kotoh!
Wish me goodluck in my exam k? Hopefully no repeat paper in the first sem here.. *Amen

Well.. ni la keja s smlm..besides hurting his feeling, sa jd budu edit² gmbr... pdahal bgadu jg ni.. uhuhu..
Perasan kan?
Lagi la perasan...

Thursday, October 30, 2008

♥Just finished my first paper..

CTU 553..
My subject for the first final paper i'm taking...
Quite a fuss for me..
but, gladly I can answer it with a big smile...
hehe.. Why I'm smiling? because the whole time, I stared at this guy.. I mean.. PonS.. hehe.. So funny la him.. ehemm... Her.. *I dunno which one to call him..
He wears a blue t shirt.. Turquoise color.. And he also wears eyeshadow..
wahaha
Funny..
so blue la his eye lid..wakaka..
*kalah sa bmikap
I almost burst to laugh.. But then again, I hold my laugh.. (ktawa dlm ht ja la)
hahaha...Thats all..
Tmrrow got mandarin paper..
hehe
wish me gudluck..
*Gudluck Grace..
Thanx...
*wat the prasan me..

Tuesday, October 28, 2008

♥I'm still here..

Unmoved..
*i'm still here, on this chair.. surfing the net.. Somebody pls.. Kick me out from here...!!!
Pmalas!!!!!
Klu mamy tau ni Ace, abis la ko kna marah.. Kotoh!! Budu!!
*I miss my Mom.. Sob! Sob!
3 jam uda... mo msuk 4 jam uda.. adeh..
4jam x RM2=RM8
Wah.. napa tia ckup RM10?
*Pap!! palui.. ko miskin tu skrg..
Hmm.. Laki sa msg sa uda.. "jan lupa mamam.."
hehe.. ^_^ sa mc knyang.. tp msti mamam jg.. sda janji ma da..
*sa kuyus uda blik..mggu lalu 44kg.. smlm 39kg..
So skinny G!!!
5kg dlm ms 1 mggu ja..
*X ckup tdur kan 1 mggu ni.. huhu..
Cmana ni?? nnt laki sa namau jmpa sa?
Ber la.. sa c gumuk ja la..
Sa mrepek lg dcni.. tmbh pnjg sa crita..
*sa kna cr sda.. nasi sa sajuk sda mgkn tu..
Ba.. Chaws!!

♥Japanese name

Try your name in Japanese
My name in japanese is
Ace=Kamiku

A - ka B- tu C- mi D - te E - ku
F - lu G - ji H - ri I - ki J - zu
K - me L - ta M - rin N - to O -mo
P - no Q - ke R - shi S - ari T -chi
U - do V - ru W -mei X - na Y - fu
Z - zi



Which one?




















































Skins for my my hp..Which one is better? hehe.. Ni la keja sa dr smlm.. blik² ambik screenshot hp sa.. ada software bru kan.. hehe.. oya..Sa buring.. Mo exam uda thurs ni, tp sa still lum study.. pdahal sa mc ada test yg blum na ambi.. QMT sma Bel.. Palui.. bsuk sa ambil, n sa mc dcni, blogging. Duhh??
Smlm, I had d an argument with him.. Huhu..The whole day I keep on smsing him and calling, but he didn't pick up the phone.. So It really take the nerves out of me..Then he pick up the phone, hearing his voice, I burst to cry.. huhu..I nagged at him..*Dunnno what did I say*
He just listen to me..
"Sorry Cyg.."He said..
It calms me down a lil' bit.. I think I just miss him..Thats why I'm totally freakin out last night.. Stupid.. Although he was too tired doing his assignment the whole day , he still talk to me to persuade me after making me cry..I can hear it from his voice that he wass too sleepy..But he still keeps talking to me.. Poor my Cyg.. hehe..
Oya.. Tutut was my first friend to wish me goodluck in exam.. the proof? Here..
Well.. to all my friends, Good luck in your final exams.. Do well, we will excel together..
L♥v, Peace..

Nags..

Err..err..
Sa gila ka tlmpau pndai ni?
Tia tau la Gracie..
Sa rasa ko gla ba ni..
ya ka? adeii..
matai la..
Ko tau kredit sa hbs sda Gracie..
ya ka BeLLa? knpa ble abis?
Sa ttkan kol dady td..
Nahh.. kotoh..
Ber la.. daddy dgr kali sa bsing² sma c Appy td tu..
haha..
*SOT!!!!*

*** I Miss Him ***

That's why i nagedd at myself.. Budu!!

Sunday, October 26, 2008

I'm the Best!!!!!!

Took a pit stop at R&R Seremban

Pose for the cam..


WoooHoo!!!!!
As i've mention before, my group from UITM Johor will be presenting South Zone to perform in the final for Pertandingan Baca Puisi Pelbagai Kaum (IPTA/IPTS) Peringkat Kebangsaan held at DBP KL.. Yes, we won.. But 2nd runner up.. But I am satisfied with my group's performance as they were my first group that I've train myself and got a place in the Final.. thank u God for listening to our prayers. As I have expected before, UITM Sabah still wins the title and this time the 3rd time in a row.. *last 2 year i was in this group, and we won! But this time.. I won the title!!! I'm the best among the best!!!!



Thursday, October 16, 2008

At least something I'm good at...




Hurmm.. Here's something that at least I'm good at lately.. Cam whoring.. haha.. it's been my habit since Diploma at UITM Sabah together with my crime partner.. Such as Yuq..*I've linked her to my page.. Check it out..
So here are some pics that I've taken lately.. Actually last night and finished editing just now.. hehe.. Straight from the oven yeah.. Haha.. Mksud sa, direct pg blog ba sbaik shj siap.. hehe..
This time, I've commit another crime with my new partner Appy.. haha.. Tonight, we'll do it again.. Kali ni bgaya² sda.. Smlm scara spontan ba tu.. Tba² ja rs mo buat onar kan.. Urg lmpas² pun x pduli sda.. Ber la.. Yg pnting bhagia.. Dorg jeles tu.. Kakaka.. Stewpid..
BTW.. Notice my new header? Hehe.. Apakah prasaan anda? ^_^
Wah.. sa pndai sda edit² c cantik muka.. lm sda x men edit² since my pc d rumah kan.. huhu.. And sa xda lappy.. Uwaa.. Nex sem la sa bli.. c hbs duit PT.. Kikikik..
Yeah.. I am a bitch.. *LOL
Sometimes I am...*the ohter meaning of bitch..
Coz I can't leave the bitchiness in me.. Mcm kata Yuq.. Sa lucah..kakaka.. x ba.. tp slalu wat lawak yg lucah ni.. sbb guy ska dgr.. Dorg ckp 'Eeeiiii ... Nya taruk c Grace....' Pdahal dorg ska ni.. Trus smbungan da, dorg pun ckp lucah.. Kluar suma crita² tarukk.. Budusss.. *Pap! gni pla mamy c Haven ni...
haha.. Ba.. sda la.. sa mo blik bilik.. rumet sa cr sa sda.. brapa hr sda x pulg blik.. blik p tukar bju ja.. hahaha.. Tlmpau mlepak tmpt c Appy kan.. Laki sa pun ckp ni "Doooiii.. xda tmpta len sda ka? knapa sma c Appy sj??"
I just laugh and said, "xda tmpt len sda ba.. huhu.. jd mo p mana lg.."
He's jealous.. WAkaka...

Wednesday, October 15, 2008

Estupido!!!!

I'm stupid.. I am..Urgh!!!
I fail again.. This time it's my Accounting subject..
Uhuhu.. Napa la sa ni x hbs² fail sj dr awal sem.. I am so weak... So stupid.. So slow la my brain.. *Knock²!!! hello?? Is there any brain in there??

2 weeks to go for my final exam, and I still can't get any good marks for any of the subject.. Why?? Because I'm stupid.. Es ta loca senorita Ace!!! Por fa wor.. Study!!!

More stress is coming my way.. besides the final, next week will be a week full of tests for me.. But sadly I can't take the quizzes.. I will be at KL from Monday to Thursday for the Pertandingan Puisi.. I can't skip it because it was a big competition.. We're representing south M'sia for the competition.. Peringkat Kebangsaan ba tu.. So, I guess I have to take all the tests and quizzes on Friday.. Can u imagine? All in 1 day....?? Matai... Seriously, I will be huffing and puffing doing it.. Plus.. That Friday night, I have to attend a PGN *Pre graduation Night for celebrating all the Diploma Part Six...(basically it's a dinner)
Too many things to be done!!! I can't simply do it all.. I'm scared.. Scared of getting another failure in my tests.. I hope I an do well, but currently I have to divide all my attention.. So I an't focused on only 1 thing.. I'm confused and bluR.. Help me God...

Sunday, October 12, 2008

My baby is obese@gumuk...





Happy Three Family..
My baby just got his 3rd injection after BCG at birth.. His granny took him, cuz I'm not at kl yet that day..And his weight is 7.35 kg.. Pa la baby ni.. Tlmpau umuk.. huhu.. Sa tngu la kad klinik da, obesiti ni.. hahaha... lmpas ckit garisan normal based on his age.. hahaha.. ber la .. yg pnting chat.. Buli diet ba nnt kan WenWen? hee~ Ni pic kmi time p church..
Though my hubby is Adventist, and I'm Catholic, but we are working it out.. I want to stay Rc bcause that's what I've believe in for a long time and many things happens to me.. I believe in what I believe and we respect each other.. But I go to his church too.. We were having a lil bit of give and take..He didn't force me to join him, but he said he hope that I will be a good mother and teach Haven all about being a Christian.. And i cried.. huhu.. Its so hard for me to leave RC..I Can't.. Why oh why do it has to be like this? Why does it has to be so many religion in this world? And why do Christian have so many Mazhab? Adeh.. Why do war happens? Why do they have to be robberies? Killing? Kidnapping? Budu ow this world.. God created it so all his creations can share it and enjoy it.. tp knpa suma yg blaku ke arah destroyance?? Kta ni jahat ow kan? Kuasa Lucifer mnguasai kta suma... meh kta halau dia? mau ka? Syuhh!! Syuhh!! By the power of Amen, I condemned you to leave me ALONE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! ^_^
*sa tpu tau..mnada power of Amen..Don't do this at home kids..
haha...baby bru tumbuh rmbut..skijap ja kan pnjang? Blekk!!
Two people that I care and love the most..
Bby bru slesai mnguap.. bida ni rupa da.. haha..
Umuk bin Gumuk.. Like father like son..

Thursday, October 9, 2008

Yikes!!! Monkeys!!!!!










See.. Monkeys go to University too.. haha.. I found 'them' while walking through the hostel's corridor with Appy (my friend).. So funny la this munyit².. They were like jumping around the hostel's compound.. The MakCik cleaner was very kind enough for giving them cookies.. She throw the cookies towards them and they were like waiting there raising their hands to catch it.. Wahaha..Just like in Zoo..

See, the monkey were a kind of friendly I guess, because 'he' joined the MakCik cleaner enjoying the view.. Wakaka.. Mcm dating pla..But we weren't that dare to get near the monkey.. We just wait upstairs, giggling and pointing at the monkeys.. haha.. Gladly I remember to take pictures of it.. haha.. Because ada stu pmpuan x pcaya yg ada munyit btempiaran dcni.. haha..Now u see it your self.. Heh!

Oya.. Sa bru hbs test Costing td.. Pnya la sandi.. The Question is not that hard, but I still couldn't find the answer for it.. There's 2 question, the first question, I still can handle it.. But the other one... OMG... Only God knows what the heck am I writing on that piece of paper.. Wakaka.. Well.. I guess, It wasn't only me that couldn't answer it well. My other classmates also show their long faces after the time is up.. haha..
"Bodo le soalan die.."
"Aku x gheti nak jwb le.." "Harap² aku lulus lar.."
Hee... ^_^
See... *budu ni.. da ka sa happy ada kwn yg susah ht mcm dorg.. skali tingu sa lg yg plg teruk, na kau... M.a.t.A.i
Well... Thats it for now.. Actually, tonight I got another test.. Public Sector Accounting.. I do wanna score.. *the 1st Test is terrible* but you see, I just can't leave this whole blogging stuff.. haha.. I'm a blogholic now.. K la.. That's all...
Daa~



L♥v,
Ace®

Wednesday, October 8, 2008

ShiT!!!!

Pnya kimbett!!! Pendrive sa na virus.. huhu.. Suma pic dlm folder picture sa teda sda.. dr luar lu na point kan da ckp 3.3GB tu folder..pdahal pdrive sa 512MB ja pun.. huhu..budu woo.. suma pic² sa teda sda.. sa rndu..pic family sa tu..uhuhu.. ='( Harap MMC sa ja lg la ni.. sa mo pulg.... Uwaa!!!!

Isk!Isk!
Isk! Isk!
Uhuhuhuhu....
Uwaaa!!!
Ngurrrtttttt....*tarik ingus*
Sniff! sniff!

Chubby² Cim pom²










My baby is getting fattier..chubbier..day by day.. ♥hehe..Of course I'm happy..But..Erm..What if he is obese?? Dunno? uhh..I'm a lil' bit worry too..What will people say bout me?
"Hahaha..Skinny Mom.. Fat baby.."
Uhh..Ohh.. I can't stand it.. ='(Uhuhu...

Hurm..*stupid me.. all baby are chubby la time kicik².. Sot!*
Hee~ Ptut sa rs happy maa.. bis kiut ni.. suma ska kibit² da.. cubit² pipi.. Adeh.. bnyk la parut cubit d muka da ni nnt.. hehe.. ber la..pa blr buat..Kiut kan...wakaka..*Duhh??*

Tingu la pic da.. dr size XS smpai la L.. hehe.. XL blum lg.. kikikik... Bkin takut jg la.. sbb mcm tlmpau cpat ni pmbesaran da.. dulu time lahir, 3.3kg.. 3 bln, dia sda 6 kg.. gla ni..Skrg 4 bln, xtau la brpa sda berat da.. Mom in law sa blum lg bw jmpa doc.. Adeh.. mampus la sa nnt time blik KK.. Kbratan angkat bby.. hehe.. haven..Haven... Napa ko tlmpau cpat bsar ni? Bju² pun x muat sda ne.. skrg da pkai bju 6 bln ke atas.. Tu pun mc kici.. Aiyo...
Tp yg plg abvious is the changes in his face.. kan? Dulu lain ni.. mcm Sin chan..Haha..Skrg laen lg.. xtau muka sepa..
Muka da sndiri la ba kan? Haha.. oya.. Da ada lsung pipit.. Comel.. Kikik..
*The Apple of my Eyes*

Monday, October 6, 2008

Wedding PhotoShoot



02/10/2008.. We (me n my hubby) go for our wedding photo shoot..
Haha.. It was quite fun (seeing our picture.. hehe) and also tiring (especially the outdoor part).
Actually the photo shoot was a present from his mom ( my mom in-law).. So sweet la his mom.. She told us to close our eyes first then when we open our eyes, she gave us an envelope containing receipt for a wedding photo shoot at Wedding Touch Studio.. So we go for it..
We've got to wear 7 type of dressess.. Yuuii... Its like the 27 Dressess movie.. haha.. I was so happy that i smiled the whole day..(Thank goodness my picture was awesome).. Can you imagine, 7 dressess, 7 type of make up, and 7 type of hairstyle.. Sakit kpala kna tarik² then kena spray.. Uwaa.. It hurts!! But like the usual saying. "you have to feel the pain to be pretty"..
I totally agree with that..!! The image designer,Loo, makes me look pretty in my cinderella dress.. hehe.. Thanks Loo.. She makes my eyes look bigger with the false eyelash and eyelids.. Love it.. But so sad I can't display the picture of us yet because it can only be distribute in Cd after the Wedding Album and Framed Picture is finished.. That was like.. 2 months to wait!!!! Urrghh.. I was a bit tense during choosing which picture will be taken for the album.. All the pictures was great and fantastic.. Gorgeous yet Romantic.. Ada ckit ala² model pnya pose.. wahaha.. From all the 150 snap, only 40 that we can choose cause that was the only amount that included in the package.. But its ok.. All the 40 pictures that we've chosed are great.. hehe.. Can't wait to post it here.. haha.. So yg ada ni ja la.. pic yg kmi smpat snap guna HP.. ni pun teda masa sda ni.. the whole day was rushing.. Bygkan dr pkul 10a.m smpai la 7.30 p.m.. Pnat gila......... lemas ni kmi dua².. Senyum pun jem sda..

Summary of Dressess:
2 Bridal gown (White)
2 Evening Gown (Purple and Orange)
3 Traditional dress.. (Korean, Chinese and Victorian)

Huwaa... Sa ska!!! 1st time ni msuk studio na mbi gmbr time lawa.. wahaha.. sib bek ada tukang mekap.. Tlawa jg sa ckit.. haha.. Smpai mo kluar p KFC pun hubby sa x suru lap mekap ni.. lawa da blang.. hehe.. (Kembang jg la ckit..)

Wee...
nnt bla sda siap tu gmbr² sa post cni k? Santik.. Sa ska gmbr outdoor kmi.. mcm kanak² riang men kawin².. wahaha.. Mmuahh!

X.o.x.o
Ace®