Tuesday, December 30, 2008

TrappEd!!!

Again...I'm trapped with a bunch of lunatic again...
Huhu..whats with all this DoTa thing? Huh? HellO?
At first me n my hubby invite Tutut & K-Lee ba p mamam seafood d kg Air.. Taw² direct men Dota pla... huhu... te pa...
Oya... smlm sa blik Tambunan.. Kampung ksayangan ku... hehe.. Attending my CuZ wedding ba.. Kmi pulg blik ja, x tdur sna... tp mo tau? 1st tym in my life... I'm Drunk to HeLL!!! Buruk ne ba prangai...adeh...bkin malu ja.. hbs suma urg sa maki hamun.. I know that ia sgtlah bdosa.. tp pa ble bt... mo cover my hubby kan dpd mnum... da kan Adventist..huhu...tp sa yg jd mangsa..huhu..sa x pna mnum pun...ni bru tapai(Siopon) suda sa K.O... budu ne ba..suma urg sa marah²...cr gaduh da blang hubby sa... adeh... taruknya ko ne Gracie..Pa ble bt kan..sa pun x sdar..sa mabuk kan... huhu...trus alergik ne ba...tmbul gatal² d slurh badan...mcm rua..merah² ni kulit sa..hubby sa pun rsau sda..haha...my sis n bro pun 1st tym nampk sa mabuk..haha...cuz sa budak bek kan..x pna pun mnum.. mo taw brapa bnyk sa mnum? 2 glas ja..hahaha.. X thn...tp bgus jg la.. spy sa x mnum lg d masa hdpn.. ^_^
Erm.. speaking about DoTa again... I'm starting to feel sleepy... sa jd mangsa.. huhu...jd lesen tuk hubby sa kluar rmh ne... huhu...sa x jg la marah.. tp, at least dgr la ba jg ckp mamy da... nnt sa yg kna marah..huhu.. I do love him... & he do love me.. but...how to tell ah? Sa sggup bt pa sj tuk da... yg pnting he's mine forever... hehe... Bg da chance la brubah pelan²... lg pun sa ksian da... jarg jmpa kwn² da... Whatever that makes u Happy Cyg, I'll do it for you... hope U'll read this...huhu... K la... I'm out..~

Wednesday, December 24, 2008

Mrayau²...

hari ni.. I mean..kmarin.. hehe..(lupa yg pkul 2 pg sda pla ni) kmi jln²...with my new fmly..
kmi p Kudat.. !st tym p North Borneo..hehehehe...sgt² happy... coz jln ma fmily..
Ada bby jg ikut.. wlaupun mlm² tym d hotel da mnangis².. (xtau pasl apa..maybe pasl tmpt bru) but its ok.. we managed to make him stop crying... next day kmi snggah simpang mengayau.. waahhh.. sangat indah... the scenery is so beautilicious that i can't tell u by words... except.. kmi wrong timing dtg.. Ujan lerr... huhu.. Snggah skjap ja.. tp ckup mmukau mata mmandang.. wlaupun ujan² rmai jg urg dtg p mngayau dctu... santik.. sgt santik... jan lupa p mngayau ah??
Oya.. pastu kmi p snggah kampung dad c giL... Sa suka d atmosphere there.. kampung².. trus sa rndu kampung sa ni d Tambunan... huhu... my granny and granpa.. huhu... miss u...
Oya.. pasl kawin sa.. ermm.. nnt la sa upload ah gmbr²...
Sinopsis tym hr kawin....
Pg², sa tggu² tukang mikap dtg... lmbat da dtg... pkul 10 sda da dtg... da bg alasan ada bnda mo d beli.. Heh!
Pastu stat la knunh bmikap... then Tutut dtg... da try² baju kadazan... nsib bek ada yg da ngam²...
Then sa kna mikap ma bt rmbut.. sa tngu la d cermin... OMG!!!! pnya mcm antu... sa mnangs... napa sa bida ne??? cmana sa mo p dewan mcm ni??? cmana mo smbut tamu mcm ne??? huhu... (tukang mikap sa x pndai mikap)
Then... C GiL dtg rmh...da nek p blik... mo tau pa sa buat? sa halau da trun...
"Trun ko... jan p cni... sa namau kawin!!!!"
sa blang... huhu... (smpai ht kan?) dasar pnjaat...
Slepas kna pjuk² leh adik sa and Tutut (cantik dorg blang... pdahal...huhu..Terrible!!!!!)
Sa trun jg last²... C GiL blik² ckp sa cntik, tp sa tau sa bida.. huhu...
Then brarak la p dewan..
wah!!! sa rs sa mnagnis ja spnjang²... ber la.. suma yg dlm vdeo record sa mnagis kali tu... siap tarik² ingus lg..
Stelah bbrapa lama.. sa x ksah suda smana sa pnya rupa... I blame the image designer!!! x pndai lngsung!!! bgus lg mikap sndiri!!! Smbarang sj ne... huhu...
Then... sa trubat jg ckit²... lpas tngu rmai yg dtg (wlaupun member² kureng yg dtg...tp bestie sa c Agnesia ada... that is enough for me.. sa paam jg yg len² x dpt dtg bis penat or ada hal masing²..
1 lg.. the cake!!! i mean the wedding cake!!! CKit lg tjatuh... sa nangis lg... huhu... tym tu d blik psalinan (pdahal toilet) sa tdgr org d luar bteriak srentak...
"Arrgghh!!"
Then adi sa msuk..
"Abis la kek jatuh.."
"What the??? My wedding is ruined!!!"
Sa x tsedar sa tckp demikian.. (actually I Screamed!)
Trus kna kc sabar lg oleh c Tut.. sib bek la.. sa thn jg nangis sa.. and the cake? Saved.. Thank God.. Mamy c Gil p sambut.. haha... x jg teruk la rusak tu kek.. ckit ja... yg krim ja... tp malu jg la ckit..
But overall... kna cover jg la sdikit kcacatan... sbb ada psembahan² yg mnarik dr kawan²... fmily... slideshow...(gmbr dr kcil smpai la pkenalan kmi..) then vdeo gmbr² kawin..
hehe... buli la... pngisi acara..
sa pun kna request nyanyi 1 lagu.. haha... antam ja la.. sa pun tkezut kan.. then the rest of the day, kmi mnari² ja... C GiL x pndai mnari!!!!hahaha.... ermm.. tu ja la... buring ni crita sa.. sa bt blog smntara mnggu laki sa hbs men doTa bsama kwn²nya d CC.. mati la.. pkul 3 sda... mntua sa cr la kmi ni... td tngu dorg men futsal.. Im the only gurl... huhu... ber la... k la... ni ja la celoteh sang celupar hr ni... Daa~

A bunch of Lunatic...

Right now i'm with a bunch of lunatics in CC playing DoTa... Including my hubby... Blekk!!! I'm sleepy... huhu... wanna go home...

Tuesday, December 16, 2008

Aiyayaiii!!!!

Fuyoh!!! So tired woo with all these wedding thing... huhu...
But.. can't wait to the princess of the day..hehe..
Its been so long la didn't post any blurb here... (Maybe you'll say "Ya, thank goodness"..)
Hurmm...Haven had been very naughty recently... Such as licking his toe and screaming a lot!!! My!! He screams at a lot higher pitch than me!!!
This Thursday is my hubby homecoming...hehe... ^_^ Miss him... (Dududududu)

Haha...see..this wedding invitation card is created by my Sis in law..hehe..Ni pun sa scan ja, teda soft copy...lupa mnta... Buli la...hehe.. Jan ja ckp sa x jmput kamu.. Datang ja ah... kta bkenal² la tym tu...

"ko knal sa ka?"
"X... sepa gia ko tue?"
"Sa ba ne... Si anu bin anu dr blogger..."
"Woo.. ba msuk la klu x malu... p makan..."

Hee~ Sort of like this la the dialogue klu kta x bkenal.. haha...
Mana² ja la.. oya... sa teda tukang mikap.....!!!! wuuu...te pa la.. mikap sndiri... tpksa la sa kc kluar kcampinan sa yg bmikap ne.. haha... (Buli jg ba sa ne ckit²... Puih!)

Saturday, December 6, 2008

I'm home... YeeHaa!!!

Finally.. I'm home.. hehe..
Home sweet home.. Glad that I'm home oD.. I was so happy and busy introducing my baby to Sabah till I forgot to keep my blog update.. Haha..
It was a lil' bit hectic for me to bring Haven(baby) back to Sabah especially while in the plane.. He toss and turn a lot because of the small space in flight plus the air pressure that makes our ears 'pop'! during on the air.. But thank goodness he's ok.. And I manage to make him fall to sleep..
Can't wait untill 21st December.. Its my wedding reception.. hehe.. though it was only a small wedding but still, I hope it will be a sweet memories to be remembered by all of those who came..
U r invited.. Do come.. Can't give u a card or what so ever but for me, I dun really care who came.. Just come and have urself a drink.. haha.. I mean, a good time..

BTW, last 30th Nov was my convocation day.. I've graduated in Diploma in Accountancy!!!! YeePiee!!




So happy that day bcoz I met all my frenz.. And the most happiest thing is not only i got the scroll, but my hubby gave me a bouquet of flower and a teddy wearing convo dress.. hehe.. sweet and cute.. Love u Cyg.. Thanx for keeping me company the whole day though I know u were so tired that day.. hehe..
Bsides that, smpat lg p Genting sblum hr konvo.. hehe.. sj jln².. dating ma hubby... wahaha.. and sa sgt happy that day.. bcause I made him smile the whole day.. da happy, sa pun happy.. da enjoy ma kwn² rapat da and dpt men games.. I like to see him smile.. Sgt syg da.. hehe..
Adeh.. so pnat la.. pnat mlayan karenah c Haven@Gugung.. hehe.. Mmbah... ni ja la yg sa mmpu tulis kali ne.. len kali sa upload pic.. kikikik...
Daa~

Monday, November 17, 2008

Farewell friends.. we meet at Sabah..hehe..


Tp for yg Sarawakian tu, dtg la Sabah..besh jg la.. ckit² la.. dpd bndar Segamat yg kta stay 6 bulan ni.. hee~
Yg sa ingat la.. yg teda nama jan mrajuk ah?
Jeffsen Frank Cynthia Appy Agnes Rithz ♥Wiji ♥Sally ♥Lydia ♥Mastcimah♥Alban ♥Anthony ♥Claire

I'm Free!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Just finished my paper.. actually, lm sda.. hehe.. td pkul 5 lg.. My final paper.. Costing.. Fewh!! Its a relief..
*though I don't really feel confident with my answer*
but who cares anymore.. There's no more tingu-nota-smpai-tdak-tdur-mlm thing..hehe.. Yeay²!!! Bisuk sa balik KL!!! I mish my son and of course, his dad.. *sigh!*
Hehe.. dun get me wrong.. just miss him.. ^_^

*pdahal...mo mnja²..*

Pap!!! tmpar muka sndiri

Ok².. td sa tngu blog c Jason..ada tu sa link dlm blogs I followed.. Besh jg la.. da mekap artis d sabah.. Buli thn jg la hasil keja tgn da.. sa view da dr c Ace Borneo..

*Hee~ len ni sa rs sebut nama sndiri.. A.C.E..*

Santik ba c Ace c Jason kc mekap.. Sa pun mo ampit jg la.. hehe.. ngam² sa tgh cr mekap artis tuk wedding sa.. for the whole family.. from me the BRIDE, my Mom, my Sis (2 urg), and my bridesmaid c Tutut.. (mampu kah sy mmbayar ongkosnya? huhu..xtau wo.. wa xda Lui..)

Ber la.. tu blakang kira.. yg pnting santik d hari pkahwinan yg dnanti²kan dan bakal menjelang tiba d bulan December ini.. hehe.. what the so pnjang la..
Pa lg ah? Oya.. sa sdikit sadis jg la.. Cuz right after my paper finished, while walking towards my hostel block, I'm a bit jealous and feel sad.. Cuz, everybody seems to have their parents to pick them up and go home..then enjoy the rest of the semester break.. me? Dun even try to say a word about it..
Uwa!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Then sa trus kurik phone sa yg kaler pink dr poket bju kurg..(hr ni hr 1 ba..x buli bju besa..UITM kannnn....(-_-")
I sms my mom... "Mamy, sa jeles!!!! Ambil sa... sa mo pulg... huhu..."
*********kreek*kreek*kreek***********
(bunyi cengkerik kunun sbg background music)


Mamy sa x reply...da namau lyn sa mrepek.. huhu... ber la.. haha..
Hmm.. bisuk sa blik Kl..Bisuk sa blik KL... neh!!!! Budu ko Grace...
Pap!!!

Kdua kalinya.. blum sdar² jg dr angan² dan mnggila..

Sa teda sda mo ckp ow.. usually sa bising.. this tym mcm teda idea lngsung sda.. haha..
kekeringan stuff untuk di
crap kan.. *apa nie?? sa tia paam ow sa ni..teda² ni..*
K la kunun.. oya.. sblum sa publish ni post, nah pic kmi kmarin dlu...hehe..sa c Thia ma c Appy.. bseksi² d blik(dorg ja la) smbil bgmbr² dpan lappy..haha..kmi buring ba knun tu..

Ni yg sa sda edit kunun.. bnyk lg yg gila².. like this...











Yang trip seksi..kunun la...













Dan juga yang plg penting.. Friendship....













Dah Habess....~

Saturday, November 15, 2008

The fear, haunts me...

Huhu.. See..as I told u before..
"Go study la u lazyhead!! U see what happen now?"

*just now i've finished my Acoounting paper..*
Damn!! its so hard!!!!

Even the smartest student in my badge got stuck while answering it..
Finally... I think I'll repeat the paper..
*why on earth did u took this course yg plg susah gla babi anyway?*
Cuz I'm stupid.. (!_____!)
Uwaa!!!! 1 more paper left.. Can I get over this account paper fuss?? I dun think so.. I'm still thinking of it.. Will I pass..? If I repeat this subject, who will be my classmate? Am I gonna be aimed by the Lec? Urghh!!! So much of kbuduan..uhuhu..
*************
Malas la mo lyn this stupidness of me...

"Mnyesal kmudian x bguna.."

So wat la the paper tu..*sigh! actually, I cared so much!!*
So, my friends...readers..or viewers..or whoever limpas this page.. Dun be like me... uhuhu!!
*Sob! Sob!*

Just after I finished the paper, outside the exam hall.. I msg YuQ.. uhuhu..I dunno whether she knew that it was me or not cuz I use my other number..
Sorry..i'm a bit lazy to pisit the keyboard..ngeh..
Then she reply me this......
Kefrenshipan yg amat sgt close..
*Duhh?? wer did i threw all the grammar that i learn at primary skool?*
Neway, Terima Kasih YuQi.. u got my back.. uhuhu.. miss u..
***************
Mcm bunyi len ja tu....
I kissed a girl, & I like it...Dududu...(Lagu Katy Perry bkumandang...)
Hehe..
Tp kan.. cb kmu tngu msg sa yg 1st..sa pnya 'akaun' hilang hruf N.. tp tmpt c YuQ 'ko' dia jd 'kn'.. hehe..N sa tpg tmpt da..
*we're not perfect..LOL*
Sa merepek.. ignore me..
pa lg sa mo post ah? me myself, oso dunno la.. ('?')

Friday, November 14, 2008

Been tagged by Gadis Borneo..


Uhuhu...sa na tagged..tp ni la yg sa tggu²..kakaka..sa tingu tmpt dorg Sumandak Ranau sma Hahangai Avanus... sa ska..luchu..huhuhu...
Ni instruction da..:

1. take a recent photo of yourself OR take a picture of yourself RIGHT NOW.

2. DON'T change your cloth. DON'T fix your hair, just take a picture.
3. Post that picture with NO editing. 4. Post this instruction with your picture. 5. Tag 10 people to do this.
K, ni la gmbr sa tym bc ni tagged.. ^_^ (x tpu tau...btul² dpan pc..) bru bgun ma ne..tp suda mandi arr.... Haha..bsuk sa ada paper...!!!!! n sa sda study smlm..hehe..bru 7 chapter..ada lg 7 mo d blajar..huhu..akaun ba..osusa no tomod..tmbh² sa ni x ska akun..*tp ambil jg ni kos..kakaka..* Ba..Sepa sa mo tagged ni ah?
1.
Stella Matilda
2.
My story..well..Not exactly
3.
•kiM їN. Pink™•
4.
adam kitingan
5.
Hanis Zalikha
6.
SUMANDAK OF RANAU
7.
Gadis Borneo (again!!! na ko kna!!!)
8.Hahangai Avanus
9.
A little less Drama Queen
10.
forgive the bulging belly

Haha...u must do it fren...As a blogger, u must take the challenge..hehe..
Bah..Iri² noh... hehe.. ^_^

Oya..bru² ni sa tngu 1 drama Jipun..tajuk da.. Hanazakari No Kimi Tachi e
Best gla!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Skool of ensemboi!!!!
Dorg msuk tu skool not bcoz of their brain, but their looks...Good looking.. Sa mnat c Nanba Senpai!!! Nakatsu Shuichi!!! Sma Sano kun!!!
Tp yg plg besh..Ada gurl msuk tu skool.. mnyamar tomboy..kiut lg tu..da msuk sbb da mo bg c Sano ikut lompat tggi blik.. sbb, tym d US, da kna kcu urg nigger..trus c Sanao yg kc slamat..tp balasan da. Sano yg kna ptung urat kaki...ngam² da atlet National lg tu high jump...tu la tu gurl mo bg da lumpat blik.. kunun.... tp besh la.. bnyk special effect yg budu² dlm ni crita..sma.. yg plg pnting, guy da encem²!!!! Tingu la.. hehe...
Ok.. enough of ur merepeking stuff Gracie..p study.. tngu apa yg c Shahrin msg ko..


Woopsie!!! Tngu..btapa kuatnya smangat kefrenshipan kmi yg dkalgn D.I.A ne.. c YuQ pun ada bg smngt jg ma sa.. tngu ctu shoutbox sa.. hehe..
Ba.. Uda deh.. ya ampun.. kok, kamu mc dcni lg ya Gracie..
Iya la ba... -___-

Daa~

Ace

Thursday, November 13, 2008

•Buduss...•

I'm here... again.. surfing..dunno wat stuffs.. I feel...stupid.. This Saturday, got exam...and i'm here.. loafing around here...not doing anything..
not studying..
Uhuhu..what is wrong with me?
K la... Sa bru mamam td.. X sedap.. I miss my mom's cookin.. uhuhu... again.. depressed... sooooo depressed.. mc kna press².. Buduss... Dush! Dush!! wake up Gracie.. P study... U lazy Head... c Gil mara tu klu da tau ko dcni mc blogging yg teda²... Iya kan? ber la.. Sa sgt buring.. mo cpat² blik Sabah...so much that I wanna do there... Sa blum smpat p 1borneo.. sial!!!! Nnt la sa round hbis²an.. uhuhu...
************
BUZZ!!!
Ada urg Kuwait buzz sa..
itam gla..
haha
da send gmbr Honda Civic da d Seychelles sma gmbr motorbike da dcni M'sia..
Stupid or wat u?
U tink I'll get attracted to u by showing me that? perghh!!!
Mata sa bkn duitan la..
*sa bkn mata duitan la*
K la..
Enough of this stupidness... Merepeking.. and crapblogging..
So what? Wo xihuan la..
Argghh!!! Tulung!!! Sa sgt buring.....
************
Tingu jam.. 2 jam uda.. RM4..hehe..
Ba..Hino kou noh..
Daa~

Wednesday, November 12, 2008

Beautiness.....

Talking about beauty,i'm not saying that I'm a beautifull girl..
*sigh!! i wish I were*
I just love to see beautifull ladies... my friends.. models..anyone.. Cause it makes me think, how on earth does they got so pretty? hehe..Kiddin' ya'll.. It helps me increase my own level of confidence..
*liar... it turned me down..*
X la.. just bluffing here.. Sa ska tngu urg cantik sbb sdap mata mmandang.. hehe..apa lg klu org sndiri yg cantik².. trus bbangga ni dgn tmpt sndiri...haha.. ok.. ni la urg² cantik yg sa ska tingu.. hehe..Oww...Btw..sory ambik gmbr² kmu without permission.. Peace!
hehe...
*******
ni la urg² that i found cantik.. beauty ladies..
gmbr 1st nama dia Jessica Tutut.. my x classmate n forever frenz..yg 2nd..Hannevy Harry..da dpt no 4 undukg ngadau peringkat negeri Sabah Kaamatan 2005.. Dia mnang title miss natural beauty.. Yg 3rd, Khairunissa...Xclasmate n forever fren jg.. kiut kan? Yg last tu Stella Matilda.. sa knal da dr frenster,,tp sa ska tngu muka da.. sweet.. da model.. stella, sorry for grabbing ur pics..
*********************
End of Story..

*********

I'm still here...
**********
budu kan? lusa sa ada paper Akaun..paper plg gila.. dan susah gila babeng..projek kmi kna reject!!!! kna bg mrkh stgh ja.. bgus² 75% jd 35%..budu..kmi na tduh mniru & dtiru..adeh.. ni suma clap sndiri.. kmi bbncang 2 group ba tu projek, bt akun company..full set account!!! *trip akauntan la knun*
Skali, yg grup lg 1 x ubah² ayat.. siap bulat² lg sama..dr cover, tulisan..dan yg plg kantoi..muka surat 9 group sa tpg sna group yg lg 1.. 2 la m/s 9 dorg..kadapatan.. abis la.. sa diam ja kmarin na marah..
*tp kmi x mniru la sir.. kmi bncang sma²..buli jg kna.. ada dlm praturan tu..*
tp ttap jg silap kmi la.. sbb butul² bulat² segi empat sama..budu kan?
Moral: Klu mo mniru, tukar² la ckit tu ayat.. ^_^
*sib bek x kna ambik tndakan.. lu x, banned 1 sem..*
Tp..sa happy jg la.. slama sa hdup, sa x pna dpt carrymark akaun above 15.. klu dlu² tym diploma. 13 & ke bwh sj.. skrg.. 19.36.. hehe.. lu tu projek na trima lg la.. 24 sumthing.. hehe..
Ba.. Chaws lg blik.. nnt sa snggah lg..
*********************
The End

♥I want my Mommy....

What's ur opinion about mom?
Well...without her, u won't be breathing right now and clicking the mouse..
*what am i crapping?*
I miss my mommy..thats all.. Sumakit ie tama ku... Da ada sakit tyroid ba..nampk mata da d gmbr tu? lama sda da skit tp teda duit mo pg brubat sma pakar.. huhu...lmbt tul sa dpt keja wo.. ni mc lg sikul.. c hbs duit mama bapa..
Tmbh² lg bg dorg problem.. Pnat² my mom pun, she still busy handling my wedding reception this Dec.. I really hope that i get to see her soon.. Know what? I never have the chance to hug my mamy..
*Actually I do have.. tp ego -__-*
My alter ego holds me from doing it.. I really care about her.. so much.. and so do my dad... Tp.. ni la kan.. anak durhaka tomod aku'd tie..huhu..Now..I have two mom.. my in law..hehe..dia sa paluk..my own mom pla x.. mcm mana ni? Tia tau la.. budu kan sa? Nnt la..sa blik Sabah, sa mesti hug my mom.. Tym jln p cni dlu pun sa teda hug da.. da x dpt hntr sa d airport.. kasian ni sa.. mcm kna jual pla..
*x la ba na jual...jd bini urg sj*
Now sa bkn lg sumandak.. tp mamy urg.. mamy c Haven..
*adei..bcampur sda bhsa sa ni..rujak pun rujak la..grammara sala²*
Yg pnting kiut... ^_^
Dei!! prasannya c Gracie nie..
******************
Tiba² sa t'ingat nenek sa.. nenek sblh daddy sa.. da tggl sma² kmi ba d rmh.. dr dulu smpai skrg.. ksian ni da... sa slalu bgadu sma da dlu.. pena lg na pkul.. da pun sa pna pkul.. ?_?
mksud sa.. kmi bgadu tahap gansh..da ada skit jiwa ckit ba..tu la tu.. dulu time kmi suma adik bradik kici² slalu bgadu sma da.. sbb, da ska bising sma bikin malu ba sma jiran sblah.. tp kan.. jahat² kmi bgtu.. kmi sayang da ba.. tia tau la fmily sa ni.. We have so much love that we show it in violence theme..haha...*sa merepek lg*
Ni tmpt mrepek ka ni ah? Tia tau.. suka ht ko ba pa yg ko mo tulis.. dr ko sj...
*****************
Ba.. ni ja la knun.. sa cr dlu artikel² yg sa bminat.. hehe..

Monday, November 10, 2008

♥Hmm..Got nothing to say..

*Blurred*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*

Mad at him..again..stupid..It's been like too many times he hurt my feelings..Even worst? He didn't even noticed it..
I'mad..
*Really² mad*
I totally mean it..
I am..
Huhu..
Too bad.. I care so much about him..
Why do I have to through all these?
Today?
I'm on a picket..hehe..(sort like mogok or sumthing stupid)
I'm not gonna sms or call him..let's see how it goes..
Am i gonna retreat or victory will be mine?
Dunno...
Uhh!!!! I hate this feeling..
"don't come home for Christmas..U're the last thing I wanna see underneath the trees.."

*currently listening to Fall Out Boys*

Oww..BTW.. These are the latest pics of my baby..At last..I got to see my son.. Its been 1 month I haven't got home.. Poor Haven..Sorry baby..Mommy can't go home too often nowadays..got exams..in fact..tomorrow mommy got paper..
*and here I am again..blogging..instead of studying..*
So readers, eat this!!!

Sunday, November 2, 2008

♥I'm a stupid, but cutest one.. ^_^

What the so prasan la me.. hehe.. *sot
Yesterday, I've finished my 3rd paper.. BEL (english) and I'm the 2nd person to finished early.. hehe..*see..me prasan budak pndai again
But it was quite easy..*dunno bout the result
Hopefully I get a good result on my finals..huhu..scary woo.. well this week, starting this Tuesday will gonna be a tough paper for me.. all tough paper.. uhuhu.. Account, Statistic,Public sector Accounting and Costing.. *Damn!! I'm startin to have goosebumps.. too scary woo..
Well..but hera I am again, not studying..not preparing myself for the exams..hehe..I dunno.. I don't like to put myself in tension..Cause it'll make me lose my mind.. with all the thinking.. HEAVY thinking to be exact..
.. BTW.. yesterday..Actually i bring a bag to exam..So I left it Outside before entering the exam hall..Then, when i was too happy that I can answer all the question, I just took off like that.. Forgetting something lil' missy? Yeah.. I totally forgot bout my bag.. *Damn it
I didn't realize it until 3 pm..haha,,I've finished my paper on 10am..then starting to watch movie..hahaha..then... Something came up my mind.. I was surfin the net at that time when I was about to reach my card reader, I freaked out.. "where's my bag??" *Ding! A bulb appear near my head..(imagine ada bulb lampu dkt kpla sa..) I screamed OMG!!!! in my room.. my roomie was shocked with my stupid and unexpected behaviour.. I ran down the stairs and rush to the whole.. forgetting my sweater...(in uitm cannot wear short sleeves ba)
As i reach the hall, there was so many students waiting to enter the hall for exam.. I felt stupid... (sa blari trus nampk rmai urg sa btapuk blik d sblh dnding..budu ni.. ter'reverse scara tba² dlm keadaan yg sgt humiliating myself..
I ran back to my room and get the sweater on... then I rush again to the hall.. Thank goodness they were all inside.. so I sneak to reach my red bag just slightly near te main door.. then I grabbed it, I ran away with all my heart smiling and laughing..hahahaha...budu woo.. smpai blik, I huff & puff... tarik nafas dlm².. PENAT....
Stupid.. Idiot.. Moron..Fool..Freak..Geek.. Pa lg??
Tp, I'm am very proud at myself.. Last night there was a mass at church to baptize 4 of my friends.. Sarah, Ruth,Isabel & Alessandra..*welcome in following JC frens!!
Well, I was incharged for the HYMN..*mazmur
It was my first time to do the mazmur here..It's been too long I haven't done it because of my ehm..ehm.. p**gnancy.. after the mass.. a Nun (Sister) approach me and said "congratulations girl..U've done a very beautiful chanting..U must thank the God for giving you such a sweet voice".. *sigh! Thank u God..
Not only her.. Most of the people who came last nite came and shook my hands..Complimenting my voice..Thanx.. Thats all that I can say.. I love serving Him..
Love u JC..

Friday, October 31, 2008

♥Mandarin...

Just finished my mandarin final paper..It was quite easy *show off
hehe.. now i'm here surfing the net and telling u what i've been through since the last time I'm here.. *that wud be...last nite.. Ehe..
Well.. Last nite... While I was trying to study la kunun..Damn..I've been in another argument with him..Budu ow a.. napa blik² gadu ja ni..
Well..I guess it was my mistake.. biar ja la.. I won't let that feeling keep bothering me during my exam.. I dun wanna be like last sem..*thank god sa x sngkut pa² paper last sem

Hm..tkr topic..
Sa buring..tmorrow got BEL paper *English
But I'm here not studying instead turning my english grammar upside down and rojak.. hehe..Stupid
Ber la.. sa ttap kiut jg.. Wah!! Prasan..

Then again.. Sa buring.....
tggu la nex week.. start sda paper susah².. * neh kotoh!
Wish me goodluck in my exam k? Hopefully no repeat paper in the first sem here.. *Amen

Well.. ni la keja s smlm..besides hurting his feeling, sa jd budu edit² gmbr... pdahal bgadu jg ni.. uhuhu..
Perasan kan?
Lagi la perasan...

Thursday, October 30, 2008

♥Just finished my first paper..

CTU 553..
My subject for the first final paper i'm taking...
Quite a fuss for me..
but, gladly I can answer it with a big smile...
hehe.. Why I'm smiling? because the whole time, I stared at this guy.. I mean.. PonS.. hehe.. So funny la him.. ehemm... Her.. *I dunno which one to call him..
He wears a blue t shirt.. Turquoise color.. And he also wears eyeshadow..
wahaha
Funny..
so blue la his eye lid..wakaka..
*kalah sa bmikap
I almost burst to laugh.. But then again, I hold my laugh.. (ktawa dlm ht ja la)
hahaha...Thats all..
Tmrrow got mandarin paper..
hehe
wish me gudluck..
*Gudluck Grace..
Thanx...
*wat the prasan me..

Tuesday, October 28, 2008

♥I'm still here..

Unmoved..
*i'm still here, on this chair.. surfing the net.. Somebody pls.. Kick me out from here...!!!
Pmalas!!!!!
Klu mamy tau ni Ace, abis la ko kna marah.. Kotoh!! Budu!!
*I miss my Mom.. Sob! Sob!
3 jam uda... mo msuk 4 jam uda.. adeh..
4jam x RM2=RM8
Wah.. napa tia ckup RM10?
*Pap!! palui.. ko miskin tu skrg..
Hmm.. Laki sa msg sa uda.. "jan lupa mamam.."
hehe.. ^_^ sa mc knyang.. tp msti mamam jg.. sda janji ma da..
*sa kuyus uda blik..mggu lalu 44kg.. smlm 39kg..
So skinny G!!!
5kg dlm ms 1 mggu ja..
*X ckup tdur kan 1 mggu ni.. huhu..
Cmana ni?? nnt laki sa namau jmpa sa?
Ber la.. sa c gumuk ja la..
Sa mrepek lg dcni.. tmbh pnjg sa crita..
*sa kna cr sda.. nasi sa sajuk sda mgkn tu..
Ba.. Chaws!!

♥Japanese name

Try your name in Japanese
My name in japanese is
Ace=Kamiku

A - ka B- tu C- mi D - te E - ku
F - lu G - ji H - ri I - ki J - zu
K - me L - ta M - rin N - to O -mo
P - no Q - ke R - shi S - ari T -chi
U - do V - ru W -mei X - na Y - fu
Z - zi



Which one?




















































Skins for my my hp..Which one is better? hehe.. Ni la keja sa dr smlm.. blik² ambik screenshot hp sa.. ada software bru kan.. hehe.. oya..Sa buring.. Mo exam uda thurs ni, tp sa still lum study.. pdahal sa mc ada test yg blum na ambi.. QMT sma Bel.. Palui.. bsuk sa ambil, n sa mc dcni, blogging. Duhh??
Smlm, I had d an argument with him.. Huhu..The whole day I keep on smsing him and calling, but he didn't pick up the phone.. So It really take the nerves out of me..Then he pick up the phone, hearing his voice, I burst to cry.. huhu..I nagged at him..*Dunnno what did I say*
He just listen to me..
"Sorry Cyg.."He said..
It calms me down a lil' bit.. I think I just miss him..Thats why I'm totally freakin out last night.. Stupid.. Although he was too tired doing his assignment the whole day , he still talk to me to persuade me after making me cry..I can hear it from his voice that he wass too sleepy..But he still keeps talking to me.. Poor my Cyg.. hehe..
Oya.. Tutut was my first friend to wish me goodluck in exam.. the proof? Here..
Well.. to all my friends, Good luck in your final exams.. Do well, we will excel together..
L♥v, Peace..

Nags..

Err..err..
Sa gila ka tlmpau pndai ni?
Tia tau la Gracie..
Sa rasa ko gla ba ni..
ya ka? adeii..
matai la..
Ko tau kredit sa hbs sda Gracie..
ya ka BeLLa? knpa ble abis?
Sa ttkan kol dady td..
Nahh.. kotoh..
Ber la.. daddy dgr kali sa bsing² sma c Appy td tu..
haha..
*SOT!!!!*

*** I Miss Him ***

That's why i nagedd at myself.. Budu!!

Sunday, October 26, 2008

I'm the Best!!!!!!

Took a pit stop at R&R Seremban

Pose for the cam..


WoooHoo!!!!!
As i've mention before, my group from UITM Johor will be presenting South Zone to perform in the final for Pertandingan Baca Puisi Pelbagai Kaum (IPTA/IPTS) Peringkat Kebangsaan held at DBP KL.. Yes, we won.. But 2nd runner up.. But I am satisfied with my group's performance as they were my first group that I've train myself and got a place in the Final.. thank u God for listening to our prayers. As I have expected before, UITM Sabah still wins the title and this time the 3rd time in a row.. *last 2 year i was in this group, and we won! But this time.. I won the title!!! I'm the best among the best!!!!



Thursday, October 16, 2008

At least something I'm good at...




Hurmm.. Here's something that at least I'm good at lately.. Cam whoring.. haha.. it's been my habit since Diploma at UITM Sabah together with my crime partner.. Such as Yuq..*I've linked her to my page.. Check it out..
So here are some pics that I've taken lately.. Actually last night and finished editing just now.. hehe.. Straight from the oven yeah.. Haha.. Mksud sa, direct pg blog ba sbaik shj siap.. hehe..
This time, I've commit another crime with my new partner Appy.. haha.. Tonight, we'll do it again.. Kali ni bgaya² sda.. Smlm scara spontan ba tu.. Tba² ja rs mo buat onar kan.. Urg lmpas² pun x pduli sda.. Ber la.. Yg pnting bhagia.. Dorg jeles tu.. Kakaka.. Stewpid..
BTW.. Notice my new header? Hehe.. Apakah prasaan anda? ^_^
Wah.. sa pndai sda edit² c cantik muka.. lm sda x men edit² since my pc d rumah kan.. huhu.. And sa xda lappy.. Uwaa.. Nex sem la sa bli.. c hbs duit PT.. Kikikik..
Yeah.. I am a bitch.. *LOL
Sometimes I am...*the ohter meaning of bitch..
Coz I can't leave the bitchiness in me.. Mcm kata Yuq.. Sa lucah..kakaka.. x ba.. tp slalu wat lawak yg lucah ni.. sbb guy ska dgr.. Dorg ckp 'Eeeiiii ... Nya taruk c Grace....' Pdahal dorg ska ni.. Trus smbungan da, dorg pun ckp lucah.. Kluar suma crita² tarukk.. Budusss.. *Pap! gni pla mamy c Haven ni...
haha.. Ba.. sda la.. sa mo blik bilik.. rumet sa cr sa sda.. brapa hr sda x pulg blik.. blik p tukar bju ja.. hahaha.. Tlmpau mlepak tmpt c Appy kan.. Laki sa pun ckp ni "Doooiii.. xda tmpta len sda ka? knapa sma c Appy sj??"
I just laugh and said, "xda tmpt len sda ba.. huhu.. jd mo p mana lg.."
He's jealous.. WAkaka...

Wednesday, October 15, 2008

Estupido!!!!

I'm stupid.. I am..Urgh!!!
I fail again.. This time it's my Accounting subject..
Uhuhu.. Napa la sa ni x hbs² fail sj dr awal sem.. I am so weak... So stupid.. So slow la my brain.. *Knock²!!! hello?? Is there any brain in there??

2 weeks to go for my final exam, and I still can't get any good marks for any of the subject.. Why?? Because I'm stupid.. Es ta loca senorita Ace!!! Por fa wor.. Study!!!

More stress is coming my way.. besides the final, next week will be a week full of tests for me.. But sadly I can't take the quizzes.. I will be at KL from Monday to Thursday for the Pertandingan Puisi.. I can't skip it because it was a big competition.. We're representing south M'sia for the competition.. Peringkat Kebangsaan ba tu.. So, I guess I have to take all the tests and quizzes on Friday.. Can u imagine? All in 1 day....?? Matai... Seriously, I will be huffing and puffing doing it.. Plus.. That Friday night, I have to attend a PGN *Pre graduation Night for celebrating all the Diploma Part Six...(basically it's a dinner)
Too many things to be done!!! I can't simply do it all.. I'm scared.. Scared of getting another failure in my tests.. I hope I an do well, but currently I have to divide all my attention.. So I an't focused on only 1 thing.. I'm confused and bluR.. Help me God...

Sunday, October 12, 2008

My baby is obese@gumuk...





Happy Three Family..
My baby just got his 3rd injection after BCG at birth.. His granny took him, cuz I'm not at kl yet that day..And his weight is 7.35 kg.. Pa la baby ni.. Tlmpau umuk.. huhu.. Sa tngu la kad klinik da, obesiti ni.. hahaha... lmpas ckit garisan normal based on his age.. hahaha.. ber la .. yg pnting chat.. Buli diet ba nnt kan WenWen? hee~ Ni pic kmi time p church..
Though my hubby is Adventist, and I'm Catholic, but we are working it out.. I want to stay Rc bcause that's what I've believe in for a long time and many things happens to me.. I believe in what I believe and we respect each other.. But I go to his church too.. We were having a lil bit of give and take..He didn't force me to join him, but he said he hope that I will be a good mother and teach Haven all about being a Christian.. And i cried.. huhu.. Its so hard for me to leave RC..I Can't.. Why oh why do it has to be like this? Why does it has to be so many religion in this world? And why do Christian have so many Mazhab? Adeh.. Why do war happens? Why do they have to be robberies? Killing? Kidnapping? Budu ow this world.. God created it so all his creations can share it and enjoy it.. tp knpa suma yg blaku ke arah destroyance?? Kta ni jahat ow kan? Kuasa Lucifer mnguasai kta suma... meh kta halau dia? mau ka? Syuhh!! Syuhh!! By the power of Amen, I condemned you to leave me ALONE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! ^_^
*sa tpu tau..mnada power of Amen..Don't do this at home kids..
haha...baby bru tumbuh rmbut..skijap ja kan pnjang? Blekk!!
Two people that I care and love the most..
Bby bru slesai mnguap.. bida ni rupa da.. haha..
Umuk bin Gumuk.. Like father like son..